Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
CC Hot Spot
Online Computer Center With Superior Selection and Service
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog

Black Box - On Sale Now! Save up to 10%


On Sale! Up to 10% off on Black Box products at CC Hot Spot. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Black Box Media Converter Fast Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1300nm 20km SC
Black Box Media Converter Fast Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1300nm 20km SC
In Stock
$428.55

mpn: LPM602A, ean: 0013269145160,

Media Converter Fast Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1310nm 20km SC. 10/100Mbps copper to 100Mbps fiber.A low-cost, economical solution for powering PoE devices over the same CATx link used for data communications.. Powered device (PD) signature sending det...


Black Box Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converter
Black Box Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converter
In Stock
$226.77
$219.50
You Save: 3%

mpn: LPS535A-SFP, ean: 0822088110521,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
Gigabit PoEPSE Media Converter...


Black Box 6 Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch PoE Extreme Temperature
Black Box 6 Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch PoE Extreme Temperature
In Stock
$1,295.96

mpn: LPH240A-P-SSC,

Compact industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 5 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports and 1 100BASE-FX port. 4 ports support 802.3af PoE, power sourcing equipment up to 15W per port. The fiber interface is 1300nm, single mode, SC, with 20km range.One 100-Mbps fiber ...


BLACK BOX NETWORK SERVICES SHORT HAUL MODEM8211;C ASYNC SHM821
BLACK BOX NETWORK SERVICES SHORT HAUL MODEM8211;C ASYNC SHM821
In Stock
$164.68

mpn: ME800A-R4, ean: 0822088111672,

Short Haul Modem8211;C Async SHM8211;C Async, 4 Wire, StandaloneHost Interface: Serial. Number of Modem (RJ-11) Ports: 1. Modem Transmission Data Rate: 115.2 kbit/s. Operating Power Consumption: 4.50 W. Form Factor: Desktop. ...


BLACK BOX CORP LPR1131 GIGABIT POE EXTENDERW (3) LOCAL RJ-45 PORTS Poe Repeater 6ukn6 (Altronix Corp Security Locking Systems) photo
BLACK BOX CORP LPR1131 GIGABIT POE EXTENDERW (3) LOCAL RJ-45 PORTS Poe Repeater 6ukn6 (Altronix Corp Security Locking Systems) photo
In Stock
$180.12
$179.70

mpn: LPR1131, ean: 7426100799799,

GIGABIT POE EXTENDERW (3) LOCAL RJ-45 PORTSPlease ensure that your original part number matches this exactly, or check with the manufactuer for compatiblity. Customers are responsible for compatiblity.. This part is guaranteed to be fully functional,...


Black Box Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC
Black Box Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC
In Stock
$370.65

mpn: LPS500A-SM-10K-SC, ean: 0013269145207,

Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet PoE Single Mode 1310nm 10km SC. 10/100/1000Mbps copper to 1000Mbps fiber.A low-cost, economical solution for powering PoE devices over the same CATx link used for data communications.. Powered device (PD) signature se...


BLACK BOX NBC32S-R2 NETBOOK CART 32 UNIT W/ STORAGE SHELF
BLACK BOX NBC32S-R2 NETBOOK CART 32 UNIT W/ STORAGE SHELF
In Stock
$1,629.00

mpn: NBC32S-R2, ean: 0099461116795,

NETBOOK CART 32 UNIT W/ STORAGE SHELF, THE NETBOOK CART (NBC) IS DESIGNED TO STORE, TRANSPORT, AND CHARGE NETBOOK COMPUTERS, TABLET PCS, ULTRA MOBILE PCS, AND OTHER SIMILAR DEVICES, THE UNIT PLUGS INTO A TYPICAL 120-VOLT 15-AMP OUTLET. POWER STRIP:(1...


Black Box Analog sync/async dialup or leased line V.36 modem DC power
Black Box Analog sync/async dialup or leased line V.36 modem DC power
In Stock
$934.54

mpn: MD1000A-DC,

Analog 232 sync/async dialup or leased line V.36 modem, with abundant security features. Programmable dialback security remembers codes for 50 nodes. The Modem 3600 sends data at up to 33.6 kbps, and it can provide throughput rates up to 230.4 kbps.D...


Black Box USB 3.0 EXTENDER 2 PORT MM
Black Box USB 3.0 EXTENDER 2 PORT MM
In Stock
$781.41

mpn: IC502A-R2, ean: 5711783928850,

Extend a USB 3.0 signal beyond the 16 ft limit up to 328 ft over Multimode fiber to two peripherals. Extend your USB bus connections to newer USB 3.0 devices that use higher bandwidth and require bidirectional asynchronous, full-duplex data transfer....


Pure Networking 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis
Pure Networking 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis
In Stock
$307.74

mpn: LHC200A-RACK, ean: 0700604246759,

Rackmounts and powers up to 14 Pure Networking Media Converters in only 2U of rack space. Enables hot swapping of both media converters and power supplies. Passive backplane architecture ensures steady power to the media converters. Works with Pure N...


Black Box 10BASE-T to AUI Transceiver
Black Box 10BASE-T to AUI Transceiver
In Stock
$101.59

mpn: LE180A, ean: 0013269124837,

Media Converter Ethernet AUI. 10Mbps copper to 10Mbps copper (AUI). Typical Enterprise applications include LAN extension, fiber mode conversion, or Ethernet speed conversion.No external power required.. Switch selectable link and SQE test functions....


Black Box 4 Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature
Black Box 4 Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch Hardened Temperature
In Stock
$161.72
$144.95
You Save: 10%

mpn: LBH101A-H, ean: 0013269126251,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
Compact industrial Fast Ethernet switch with 4 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports. The switch has panel mounting with 100-240VAC input.Four 10-/100-Mbps RJ45 switch ports.. Suitable for dusty or dirty environments with a temperature range between -13 and +140º ...


Black Box USB-to-USB Isolator 2kV 1-Port
Black Box USB-to-USB Isolator 2kV 1-Port
In Stock
$112.25
$101.95
You Save: 9%

mpn: SP386A, ean: 0013269146983,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 29 reviews
Just plug this tiny isolator in line between your PC and a USB device to provide protection from damaging electrical surges, as well as insidious ground loops, which can be especially disruptive in measurement applications.Protects PCs and USB periph...


BLACK BOX CORP FT073 D-STYLE CRIMP TOOL l1000.jpg
BLACK BOX CORP FT073 D-STYLE CRIMP TOOL l1000.jpg
In Stock
$134.76

mpn: FT073, ean: 0724627238577,

D-STYLE CRIMP TOOLPlease ensure that your original part number matches this exactly, or check with the manufactuer for compatiblity. Customers are responsible for compatiblity.. This part is guaranteed to be fully functional, original and authentic.....


Black Box USB 2.0 Extender, CAT5, 1-Port
Black Box USB 2.0 Extender, CAT5, 1-Port
In Stock
$411.01

mpn: IC280A, ean: 0700736579275,

Extend USB 2.0 devices past the 16 ft limitation up to 328 ft over CATx, and power it locally or remotely. Extend a USB peripheral connection beyond the desktop to USB keyboards, mice, printers, webcams, interactive whiteboards, and other devices.Ext...


Black Box Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet PoE SFP
Black Box Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet PoE SFP
In Stock
$427.02
$414.04
You Save: 3%

mpn: LGC5200A, ean: 0700604247022,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 19 reviews
Media Converter Gigabit Ethernet PoE SFP. 10/100/1000Mbps copper to 100/1000Mbps SFP.Features two 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper ports and one SFP port that can be customized to the interface of your choice through the use of standard SFPs.. Both UTP port...


Black Box LES301A-KIT 1-Port 10/100 Device Server - RS-232/422/485
Black Box LES301A-KIT 1-Port 10/100 Device Server - RS-232/422/485
In Stock
$147.41
$134.13
You Save: 9%

mpn: LES301A-KIT, ean: 0822088107026,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 51 reviews
This kit includes a 1-Port 10/100 Device Server plus a 12-VDC power supply.An easy way to remotely monitor, manage, and control an industrial device in the field. Easy to configure through a Web browser, serial console, Telnet, or Windows utility. Ac...


Black Box HGLN-CAT6JT INDOOR ETHERNET POE LIGHTNING PROTECTOR
Black Box HGLN-CAT6JT INDOOR ETHERNET POE LIGHTNING PROTECTOR
In Stock
$138.23

mpn: HGLN-CAT6JT, ean: 0822335237438,

Black Box HGLN-CAT6JT INDOOR ETHERNET POE LIGHTNING PROTECTOR...


Black Box SP385A-R2 DIN RAIL POWER SUPPLY 240 WATTS, 48 VD
Black Box SP385A-R2 DIN RAIL POWER SUPPLY 240 WATTS, 48 VD
In Stock
$162.86

mpn: SP385A-R2,

DIN Rail Power Supply 240 Watts, 48 VDC...


Black Box LMC404A 10/100BT 100BFX SM 30K SC MEDIA CONVERTE
Black Box LMC404A 10/100BT 100BFX SM 30K SC MEDIA CONVERTE
In Stock
$257.41

mpn: LMC404A, ean: 7426700873844,

10/100BT 100BFX SM 30K SC MEDIA CONVERTER US PS...



Viewing Page 1 of 2

Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - cchotspot.com. All Rights Reserved.